CANADIAN PAYDAY LOANS FAXLESS - ONLINE INSTANT APPROVAL

 

Payday Loans Rooster Privacy Policy Canada

 


This document, otherwise referred as the privacy policy has been drafted after considering the provisions of Electronic Documents Act, earlier referred as Bill C-6 or PIPEDA and the Federal Personal Information Protection Act. This document helps to put into place some terms and conditions, rules and regulations to cover the collection, use and distribution of non-personal and personal information provided electronically by any private organization or user. This document seeks an acknowledgement regarding the validity and legality of all the information provided.
Whenever you use or visit this website, you are expected to read this document titled ‘Privacy Policy’. It is also expected that you as a user would agree with all the mentioned clauses on the website. In case you do not agree with any of the clauses stated in this document, it is requested that you exit the website and do not participate in the services provided through our website.


User Privacy Protection


Payday Rooster understands the importance of protection of your personal information along with the protection of your privacy. Payday Rooster collects personal information from the visitors so that they can process the services the products that we offer, contact the user with offers and other services that might be in your interest. Unless it has been clearly stated in the policy, Payday rooster does not distribute or sell any non-public information regarding our visitors to third parties other than our affiliates, this is valid for all visitors whether old or new. All the examples stated in this document are for representational purposes only and are not to be taken exclusively. With the evolution of technology, business factors evolve, accordingly changes would be made in this privacy policy document. Any time you visit our website; try to read this document before proceeding further.


About Us


We are the owners of a website that can be easily reached through paydayrooster.com. Paydayrooster.com can also be referred in this document as ‘Site’, ‘Website’, ‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’. We maintain a database of people, which is referred to as service. This database includes the information that we have collected from our customers and sold to several businesses if our customers are interested in obtaining products and services being provided by these businesses. In other words we help to facilitate a link between the customers interested in getting a short term loan and the lenders in our network who can provide the desired loan amount to them.


Whenever you provide information to us on our website, you also provide us the permission to distribute that information as and when required to provide you with the desired services and products. Also we may hire services from third party vendors, affiliates and media advertisements to publicize this website. We may also build our database by buying information about people who have completed a similar application outside this website. The information that we purchase is about the people who need more information about the products and services similar to those being offered by us.


Payday Rooster may also use postal mail, email, and text message and telephone so that we can promote this website and the services and products offered by us to the customers who wish to be contacted by any of the above mentioned methods in the opt-in process on the website of either our vendor or affiliate or the opt-in application process on our website. Payday Rooster only  uses promotions if the customers have asked for them and the customer has the option to opt out of the promotions any time they want to.


Cost of Short Term Loans


Considering the factors that can impact the cost of short term loans, it will be impossible for the lender to provide one without getting any details from the applicant. The factors that can affect the charges on short term loans include the province in which you reside, your financial stability and the lender who is providing you the loan. Your lender is expected to inform you about the complete cost of a short term loan when he makes you an offer and provides you with a list of the necessary terms and conditions associated with the final loan. This is done to ensure that no customer has to bear the burden of sudden or hidden charges.


Collecting information from minors


Payday Rooster does not intentionally provide information, collect information promotes or offers our products to individuals younger than 18 years. We expect our customers to provide us accurate information when mentioning their age in any correspondence with us, to ensure that we can serve them in a better manner.


Storage and collection of information


When our customers apply for the services and products that we offer, they should provide accurate and complete information including their names, address, city, postal codes, home phone, province, yearly income, work phone, house type, amount of loan required, house type, place of employment and the duration of employment.


Some alternate information is also needed from the applicants when the application is processed; this includes the information not collected during filing of the application. Information collected may include the hardware and software of your computer, your IP address, browser types, domain names and the website that referred you to us. This information will be shared only with vendors or third party to analyse the web traffic. This is done by us so that we can enhance or improve the quality of service that we provide to our customers. The collected information is never used for any unlawful or illegal activities.


The information that you provide is kept safe in our databases till you have an active account with Payday Rooster. After your account has been deactivated, the data might be saved to enforce our agreement or resolve any disputes.


Using the information


Whenever you submit information to Payday Rooster, you agree to be contacted by us or any of our affiliates. The information that you provide will be used to provide Payday Loans , marketing and advertising campaigns, processing of your payments, monitoring this website and its traffic, improving the quality of our services and products and their designs. The collected information will never be used for any illegal or unlawful purposes.


The information submitted by you will be provided to our lenders who after going through your data would make an offer for a short term loan, if you have requested for one. The collected information will also be provided to our third party affiliates who would be involved in the entire lending process.  Our lenders or affiliates may contact you with a promotional offer.


The information that you submit may also be utilised to provide you details regarding special offers that we may launch from time to time or inform you of any changes that might be taking place on our website. Payday rooster is however under no obligation to give this information to you.


Selling, sharing and distribution of information


Payday Rooster will never use information that you provide for any unlawful or illegal activity. The information will never be shared or sold with anyone until and unless it is important for processing your request or providing any product or services that you asked for when submitting the information. Your information will be utilised in maintaining our relation with you, to prevent cases of forgery or identity thefts, to settle disputes, to prevent illegal claims, to conduct business with you, to provide better services, to provide information involving any special offers or to advertise products.


Amendments to this policy


Payday rooster holds all the rights to make any modifications or changes to any part of the document or the document as a whole without giving any prior details to any of our users, whether a registered user or guest user. Any changes or alterations made to the website would be applicable immediately after they are published on our website. Whenever you use this website, this document titled Privacy policy will be applicable only in its updated form. It will be your responsibility as a user to review this policy whenever visiting this website. If you continue to use any part of this website or the complete website after changes have been made to this section, it would be implied that you have gone through the updated version of the terms and agree with them.


Cookies


Like most internet websites, we also utilise cookies in order to store certain information that was provided by you. Cookies are actually text files stored on the computer system of the user and contain the information that was provided by the users to the website. The information provided is used to enhance the experience of the user and process the user requests in a timely fashion.


Payday rooster uses both session identification cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are the one that expire whenever the browser is closed; these are meant to make it easier for you to move through our website. Persistent cookies are the ones that stay on your machine for longer time periods. It depends on your browser whether you can block or remove these cookies. In case you reject or block cookies from Payday Roster, you would still be able to use our services but some sections of our website or some services and products may be unavailable. Basically we use persistent cookies to store your account information as you would not be required to enter it again and again whenever you visit the website. These cookies are utilised to provide you with a better user experience while using this website as it keeps track of your interests.


Third Party Cookies


Third party websites which are linked to us or can be easily accessed through us also utilise cookies so that it becomes easier for you to browse through their website. Payday Rooster has no control over such cookies and hence these cookies do not form a part of this ‘Privacy Policy’


Consents


Consent regarding your personal details may either be implied or expressed by you. it may be implied in cases where the purpose of collecting your information has been previously communicated. If you provide the information in such cases it would imply that you have given us the consent to make use of the submitted information for the stated purpose. This means that you are providing Payday Rooster the right to collect your information, share it and use it according to the mentioned terms in the privacy policy. This however is true only for cases when you have not chosen to withdraw the consent by opting out of the provided services. In case you provide information regarding someone else, Payday Rooster will assume that the concerned person has read the Privacy Policy and that you received his consent about using all his non-personal or personal information. Also you may choose to remove your consent by contacting us any time; this however is limited to contractual and legal requirements. This may not be possible during your loan period or in case there are pending settlements or legal disputes. Payday rooster will also need a sufficient notice in these cases. In case you wish to remove your consent, Payday Rooster might not be able to provide all the services and products that it can offer.


Fraud and Security


Payday Rooster enforces various security measures and technologies to protect the information that you have provided. Whenever you are providing your information through the internet, we encrypt that information with the help of secure socket layer protocol commonly known as SSL protocol, which is an advanced technology in the encryption field. Despite making every effort on our part we cannot guarantee 100% security, as is the case with every technology in use today. If you provide us with incorrect information about yourself, it will be reported to the law enforcement agencies concerned and the user will be entirely responsible for the consequences of the same. Therefore we advise you that you provide us with completely updated and correct information.


Changes to policy


In order to take advantage of the advancing technology and to stay abreast with the changing law, it may become important to alter this document. Therefore, it is advised that whenever you visit Payday Rooster, you go through the Privacy Policy in order to stay updated with the changes that might have occurred in the document. Payday Rooster or its affiliates would never utilise the information that you provide in any manner not in sync with this policy.


In case the method of utilising your submitted information changes, the same would be communicated to you via email. If such a change is made you may see a notice on our website stating the same. All the provided information is in accordance with the Data Protection Act and the Payday Loans Act.


Implications of Late Payments


If the customer is unable to repay the loan in time, he is required to pay collection costs and a late fees charge. In certain situations he may be subjected to loan charge off and the debt will be forwarded to collection agencies. As long as customer pays back their loans prior to charge off, they can enjoy the opportunity of bringing the loan as current.


Implication of Non-Payment


In case you altogether fail to repay the loan, there are several consequences associated with it. At present, we do not charge any extra interest rate on the loans that are not timely repaid but the borrower will have to bear some late fees and other charges if he fails to repay the loan in time or if their preferred mode of payment is rejected due to unavailability of sufficient funds. Currently the amount to be paid varies from province to province. Your lender will provide the complete details to you including information about the exact costs and charges.


Collection Practices


We use standard debt collection methods such as postal mail, email, text message and telephone to collect any unpaid amount. Similarly, we can use the rights as mentioned in the loan agreements. We also possess the right of selling your pending debt to any third party agency. The party may also use similar methods of recovering the pending loan amount.


Impact on credit score


As of now we normally do not report your loan activity to any credit reporting department such as TransUnion or Equifax Canada but we may opt to report it to any alternating agency if there is a delay in your loan repayment then such agencies are reported which may affect your chances of getting a quick loan in future.


Renewal policy


Loans are not renewed automatically.


Disclosure of APR


APR is a term used to refer to the amount repaid on a loan taken for 1 year duration. For a standard 2 week loan is expected to vary somewhere around 546% to 600%. This variation is dependent upon the state where you live and the time period of the loan that you have taken, your individual lender and your financial situation.